RETURN TO HOME PAGE About Us List by Country Gallery FAQ's Contact Us    

NEW ARRIVALS

CUSTOM MODELS SECTION

TALSHIPS  MODERN YACHTS CLASSIC SPEED BOATS OCEAN LINERS SAILING BOATS FISHING BOATS BATTLE SHIPS HALF-HULLS WALL PICTURES DISPLAY CASES COMMERCIAL SHIPS NAUTICAL FURNITURE
 

PVT SEALION

Model is hand-crafted from hard wood with planks on frame construction and then painted as the color of the real ship. Our model is built fully assembled and ready for display.

Item Code

Specifications

Packing Volume

CM0045P

102L x 16W x 32H (cm)

40.15L x 5.90W x  12.59H (inch)

0.10 m = 3.53 ft

PVT Sea Lion Oil Tanker Model

Wooden Model Oil Tanker PVT Sea Lion

PVT Sea Lion Oil Tanker

Oil Tanker PVT Sea Lion Ship Model

Hand-made Oil Tanker PVT Sea Lion

PVTrans Ships

Ships of PVtrans

Oil Tanker PVT Sea Lion

Hand-crafted Oil Tanker PVT Sea Lion

PVT Sea Lion Oil Tanker

PVT Sea Lion

 
Vessel Identification
Name: Pvt Sea Lion
IMO: 9123362
Flag: Vietnam
MMSI: 574886000
Callsign: 3WVJ
Former name(s):
- Al Marwah (Until 2010 May)
- Spring Orion (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type: Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage: 9,544 tons
Summer DWT: 16,187 tons
Length: 138 m
Beam: 22 m
Draught: 8.6 m
Additional Information
Home port: Ho Chi Minh City
Class society: Bureau Veritas
Build year: 1995
Builder*: Shin Kurushima Hiroshima Dockyard
Higashihiroshima, Japan
Owner: Petrovietnam
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Manager: Pvtrans Ships Management
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 

back to top To Top of the Page

RETURN TO HOME PAGE